News

Sunday at Plymouth: June 16, 2019
Services, Events and Announcements
Gather with Village of Hope
6 pm Monday, July 1, at Plymouth
Register now for Camp N-Sid-Sen 2019!
A time to share and deepen relationships
Many Gifts: One Spirit
Conference Annual Meeting April 27
Welcome guest speaker Sunday
Hear Aneelah Afzali Sunday
Subscribe Read All The Latest News >

View Full Calendar >


Our Worship Times
Worship Service at 10:30 am
Learn about our worship service >

Find Us, Friend Us,
Like Us!

Engage with us on Facebook and Twitter


Living Our Priorities

2019-2021 Priorities:

Immigration

Queer/Trans Community

Anti-Racism

Plymouth UCC Vision: Plymouth Church UCC is a Christian Community open to the transforming Spirit of God.

Plymouth UCC Purpose: Growing people of faith who participate in God's work in the world.

2019 Volunteer OpportunitiesSign Up to Volunteer 

Council Minutes February 2019

Congregational Conversations April 23

Congregational Conversation April 30

Council Minutes January 2018

Congregation Annual Meeting January 28, 2018

Council Minutes February 2018

Council Minutes May 2018

Council Minutes June 2018

Council Minutes June 2018

Council Minutes September 2018

Council Minutes October 2018

Council Minutes November 2018

Council Minutes December 2018

Council December 2018 Conference Call

 

Agenda/Minutes Forms:

CSSA Agenda/Minutes Form 

Community & Care Agenda/Minutes Form

Council Agenda/Minutes Form

Faith Formation Agenda/Minutes Form 

Nominating Committe Agenda/Minutes Form 

2019 Congregational Council

Bing Tso – MODERATOR
Sue Maul – VICE MODERATOR
Debbie Baden – SECRETARY
Cindy Anderson – TREASURER

Kyna Shilling, Mike Pierson, Elizabeth Gordon, Karen Clark, Ruth Williamson, Christine Hanson, Matt Durland

2019 Boards

Faith Formation Board: Janet Gwilym, Curtis Martin, Beth Paul-Russell, Becky Colwell, Mark Sandstrom, Indigo Brown, Jennifer Castle (staff liaison) Karen Clark (Council Liaison)

Community & Care Board: Co-Chairs Susan MacRae & Michael Stanley, Kristine Danzinger, Michael Gordon, Betty Eberharter, Toni Arthur, Vicki Schoettle, June Hayakawa-Fung (staff liaison) Elizabeth Gordon (Council Liaison)

Community Service & Social Action: Chair Bill Zook, Sally Andrews, Dorothy Mann, Maryann Counts, Amanda Dabbs, Floyd Gossett, Eric Templin, Don Castle, Rev. Dr. Kelle Brown (staff/Council liaison)

Nominating Committee: Chair Ruth Williamson, Tom Maul, Kathryn Guthrie, Jade Turner, David Allen, Rev. Steve Davis (staff/Council liaison) 

Finance Committee: Chair Cindy Anderson, Dan Landes, Doug James, Madeline Beery, Marcia Almquist, Rev. Steve Davis (staff liaison)

Investment Committee: Chair Edie Lackland, John Daniels, Tad Anderson, Bing Tso, Margaret Kitchell, Dorothy Mann (CSSA Reg) Gary Magnuson, Rev. Steve Davis (staff liaison)

Library Committee: Ingrid Holmlund, Len Anderson, Kathy Rood, Carrie Stultz, Susan Wahlborg, Don Bell, Suzanne Sanderson (Librarian) Jennifer Castle (staff liaison)